Signatures by province and riding


Newfoundland and Labrador

Riding MP Signatures
Avalon Scott Andrews 302
Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor Scott Simms 2
Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte Gerry Byrne 1
Labrador Yvonne Jones 71
Random—Burin—St. George's Judy Foote 83
St. John's East Jack Harris 128
St. John's South—Mount Pearl Ryan Cleary 63
TOTAL 650


Prince Edward Island

Riding MP Signatures
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay 320
Charlottetown Sean Casey 564
Egmont Gail Shea 42
Malpeque Wayne Easter 425
TOTAL 1351


Nova Scotia

Riding MP Signatures
Cape Breton—Canso Rodger Cuzner 176
Central Nova Peter MacKay 349
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley Scott Armstrong 11
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Robert Chisholm 45
Halifax Megan Leslie 147
Halifax West Geoff Regan 18
Kings—Hants Scott Brison 44
Sackville—Eastern Shore Peter Stoffer 36
South Shore—St. Margaret's Gerald Keddy 124
Sydney—Victoria Mark Eyking 23
West Nova Greg Kerr 104
TOTAL 1077


New Brunswick

Riding MP Signatures
Acadie—Bathurst Yvon Godin 489
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc 798
Fredericton Keith Ashfield 80
Fundy Royal Rob Moore 32
Madawaska—Restigouche Bernard Valcourt 2186
Miramichi Tilly O'Neill Gordon 33
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Robert Goguen 1666
New Brunswick Southwest John Williamson 12
Saint John Rodney Weston 67
Tobique—Mactaquac Mike Allen 846
TOTAL 6209


Québec

Riding MP Signatures
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou Romeo Saganash 164
Abitibi—Témiscamingue Christine Moore 102
Ahuntsic Maria Mourani 226
Alfred-Pellan Rosane Doré Lefebvre 313
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel Mylène Freeman 306
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour Louis Plamondon 808
Beauce Maxime Bernier 490
Beauharnois—Salaberry Anne Minh-Thu Quach 225
Beauport—Limoilou Raymond Côté 541
Berthier—Maskinongé Ruth Ellen Brosseau 120
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg 214
Brome—Missisquoi Pierre Jacob 121
Brossard—La Prairie Hoang Mai 857
Chambly—Borduas Matthew Dubé 93
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Anne-Marie Day 691
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant Sylvain Chicoine 300
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Dany Morin 306
Compton—Stanstead Jean Rousseau 165
Drummond François Choquette 655
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine Philip Toone 135
Gatineau Françoise Boivin 355
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Jean-François Fortin 480
Hochelaga Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet 170
Honoré-Mercier Paulina Ayala 84
Hull—Aylmer Nycole Turmel 363
Jeanne-Le Ber Tyrone Benskin 74
Joliette Francine Raynault 88
Jonquière—Alma Claude Patry 545
La Pointe-de-l'Île Ève Péclet 335
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia 87
LaSalle—Émard Hélène LeBlanc 65
Laurentides—Labelle Marc-André Morin 483
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Hélène Laverdière 199
Laval José Nunez-Melo 310
Laval—Les Îles François Pilon 417
Lévis—Bellechasse Steven Blaney 937
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher Pierre Nantel 208
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière Jacques Gourde 415
Louis-Hébert Denis Blanchette 1161
Louis-Saint-Laurent Alexandrine Latendresse 401
Manicouagan Jonathan Genest-Jourdain 335
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Alain Giguère 328
Mégantic—L'Érable Christian Paradis 326
Montcalm Manon Perreault 95
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup François Lapointe 232
Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord Jonathan Tremblay 488
Mount Royal Irwin Cotler 162
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine Isabelle Morin 321
Outremont Thomas Mulcair 217
Papineau Justin Trudeau 236
Pierrefonds—Dollard Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe 58
Pontiac Mathieu Ravignat 117
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Élaine Michaud 551
Québec Annick Papillon 544
Repentigny Jean-François Larose 1193
Richmond—Arthabaska André Bellavance 1174
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques Guy Caron 317
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Laurin Liu 471
Rivière-du-Nord Pierre Dionne Labelle 145
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean Denis Lebel 322
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Alexandre Boulerice 201
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert Djaouida Sellah 113
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Marie-Claude Morin 73
Saint-Jean Tarik Brahmi 45
Saint-Lambert Sadia Groguhé 359
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville Stéphane Dion 584
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Massimo Pacetti 176
Saint-Maurice—Champlain Lise St-Denis 86
Shefford Réjean Genest 447
Sherbrooke Pierre-Luc Dusseault 462
Terrebonne—Blainville Charmaine Borg 304
Trois-Rivières Robert Aubin 140
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Jamie Nicholls 560
Verchères—Les Patriotes Sana Hassainia 111
Westmount—Ville-Marie Marc Garneau 223
TOTAL 25525


Ontario

Riding MP Signatures
Ajax—Pickering Chris Alexander 639
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Carol Hughes 578
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale David Sweet 247
Barrie Patrick W. Brown 104
Beaches—East York Matthew Kellway 185
Bramalea—Gore—Malton Bal Gosal 99
Brampton West Kyle Seeback 179
Brampton—Springdale Parm Gill 78
Brant Phil McColeman 17
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Larry Miller 20
Burlington Mike Wallace 593
Cambridge Gary Goodyear 18
Carleton—Mississippi Mills Gordon O'Connor 111
Chatham-Kent—Essex Dave Van Kesteren 364
Davenport Andrew Cash 144
Don Valley East Joe Daniel 48
Don Valley West John Carmichael 51
Dufferin—Caledon David Tilson 60
Durham Erin O'Toole 342
Eglinton—Lawrence Joe Oliver 107
Elgin—Middlesex—London Joe Preston 712
Essex Jeff Watson 595
Etobicoke Centre Ted Opitz 37
Etobicoke North Kirsty Duncan 30
Etobicoke—Lakeshore Bernard Trottier 48
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell Pierre Lemieux 327
Guelph Frank Valeriote 170
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley 266
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Barry Devolin 323
Halton Lisa Raitt 1049
Hamilton Centre David Christopherson 304
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Wayne Marston 300
Hamilton Mountain Chris Charlton 369
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb 310
Kenora Greg Rickford 4
Kingston and the Islands Ted Hsu 84
Kitchener Centre Stephen Woodworth 755
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht 438
Kitchener—Waterloo Peter Braid 346
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Bev Shipley 309
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington Scott Reid 51
Leeds—Grenville Gordon Brown 17
London North Centre Susan Truppe 115
London West Ed Holder 467
London—Fanshawe Irene Mathyssen 33
Markham—Unionville John McCallum 539
Mississauga East—Cooksville Wladyslaw Lizon 163
Mississauga South Stella Ambler 543
Mississauga—Brampton South Eve Adams 166
Mississauga—Erindale Bob Dechert 49
Mississauga—Streetsville Brad Butt 40
Nepean—Carleton Pierre Poilievre 64
Newmarket—Aurora Lois Brown 810
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson 464
Niagara West—Glanbrook Dean Allison 638
Nickel Belt Claude Gravelle 595
Nipissing—Timiskaming Jay Aspin 160
Northumberland—Quinte West Rick Norlock 368
Oak Ridges—Markham Paul Calandra 1646
Oakville Terence Young 225
Oshawa Colin Carrie 535
Ottawa Centre Paul Dewar 190
Ottawa South David McGuinty 278
Ottawa West—Nepean John Baird 34
Ottawa—Orléans Royal Galipeau 392
Ottawa—Vanier Mauril Bélanger 253
Oxford Dave MacKenzie 116
Parkdale—High Park Peggy Nash 284
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement 156
Perth—Wellington Gary Schellenberger 365
Peterborough Dean Del Mastro 688
Pickering—Scarborough East Corneliu Chisu 190
Prince Edward—Hastings Daryl Kramp 216
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Cheryl Gallant 10
Richmond Hill Costas Menegakis 307
Sarnia—Lambton Patricia Davidson 50
Sault Ste. Marie Bryan Hayes 465
Scarborough Centre Roxanne James 112
Scarborough Southwest Dan Harris 135
Scarborough—Agincourt 151
Scarborough—Guildwood John McKay 846
Scarborough—Rouge River Rathika Sitsabaiesan 281
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton 208
Simcoe—Grey Kellie Leitch 18
St. Catharines Rick Dykstra 400
St. Paul's Carolyn Bennett 133
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Guy Lauzon 726
Sudbury Glenn Thibeault 719
Thornhill Peter Kent 202
Thunder Bay—Rainy River John Rafferty 235
Thunder Bay—Superior North Bruce Hyer 386
Timmins—James Bay Charlie Angus 125
Toronto Centre Chrystia Freeland 264
Toronto—Danforth Craig Scott 143
Trinity—Spadina 134
Vaughan Julian Fantino 1060
Welland Malcolm Allen 1494
Wellington—Halton Hills Michael Chong 130
Whitby—Oshawa 759
Willowdale Chungsen Leung 111
Windsor West Brian Masse 419
Windsor—Tecumseh Joe Comartin 178
York Centre Mark Adler 90
York South—Weston Mike Sullivan 164
York West Judy Sgro 57
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan 68
TOTAL 32190


Manitoba

Riding MP Signatures
Brandon—Souris Larry Maguire 435
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia Steven Fletcher 502
Churchill Niki Ashton 81
Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette Robert Sopuck 41
Elmwood—Transcona Lawrence Toet 46
Kildonan—St. Paul Joy Smith 169
Portage—Lisgar Candice Bergen 86
Provencher Ted Falk 417
Saint Boniface Shelly Glover 707
Selkirk—Interlake James Bezan 13
Winnipeg Centre Pat Martin 141
Winnipeg North Kevin Lamoureux 487
Winnipeg South Rod Bruinooge 333
Winnipeg South Centre Joyce Bateman 280
TOTAL 3738


Saskatchewan

Riding MP Signatures
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz 695
Blackstrap Lynne Yelich 937
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson 226
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River Rob Clarke 154
Palliser Ray Boughen 773
Prince Albert Randy Hoback 581
Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre Tom Lukiwski 291
Regina—Qu'Appelle Andrew Scheer 100
Saskatoon—Humboldt Brad Trost 613
Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar Kelly Block 588
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin Maurice Vellacott 724
Souris—Moose Mountain Ed Komarnicki 105
Wascana Ralph Goodale 388
Yorkton—Melville Garry Breitkreuz 552
TOTAL 6727


Alberta

Riding MP Signatures
Calgary Centre Joan Crockatt 155
Calgary Centre-North Michelle Rempel 25
Calgary East Deepak Obhrai 4
Calgary Northeast Devinder Shory 8
Calgary Southeast Jason Kenney 26
Calgary Southwest Stephen Harper 51
Calgary West Rob Anders 109
Calgary—Nose Hill Diane Ablonczy 11
Crowfoot Kevin Sorenson 134
Edmonton Centre Laurie Hawn 157
Edmonton East Peter Goldring 208
Edmonton—Leduc James Rajotte 388
Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont Mike Lake 592
Edmonton—Sherwood Park Tim Uppal 73
Edmonton—Spruce Grove Rona Ambrose 190
Edmonton—St. Albert Brent Rathgeber 375
Edmonton—Strathcona Linda Duncan 376
Fort McMurray—Athabasca Brian Jean 4
Lethbridge Jim Hillyer 19
Macleod 17
Medicine Hat LaVar Payne 4
Peace River Chris Warkentin 127
Red Deer Earl Dreeshen 14
Vegreville—Wainwright Leon Benoit 69
Westlock—St. Paul Brian Storseth 78
Wetaskiwin Blaine Calkins 101
Wild Rose Blake Richards 23
Yellowhead Rob Merrifield 19
TOTAL 3357


British Colombia

Riding MP Signatures
Abbotsford Edward Fast 3
British Columbia Southern Interior Alex Atamanenko 559
Burnaby—Douglas Kennedy Stewart 35
Burnaby—New Westminster Peter Julian 170
Cariboo—Prince George Richard M. Harris 332
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon Mark Strahl 48
Delta—Richmond East Kerry-Lynne D. Findlay 35
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca Randall Garrison 97
Fleetwood—Port Kells Nina Grewal 12
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo Cathy McLeod 324
Kelowna—Lake Country Ron Cannan 184
Kootenay—Columbia David Wilks 166
Langley Mark Warawa 5
Nanaimo—Alberni James Lunney 139
Nanaimo—Cowichan Jean Crowder 23
New Westminster—Coquitlam Fin Donnelly 80
Newton—North Delta Jinny Jogindera Sims 6
North Vancouver Andrew Saxton 10
Okanagan—Coquihalla Dan Albas 223
Okanagan—Shuswap Colin Mayes 387
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission Randy Kamp 2
Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam James Moore 9
Prince George—Peace River Bob Zimmer 239
Richmond Alice Wong 9
Saanich—Gulf Islands Elizabeth May 288
Skeena—Bulkley Valley Nathan Cullen 110
South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale Russ Hiebert 12
Surrey North Jasbir Sandhu 14
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry 54
Vancouver East Libby Davies 111
Vancouver Island North John Duncan 117
Vancouver Kingsway Don Davies 183
Vancouver Quadra Joyce Murray 36
Vancouver South Wai Young 74
Victoria Murray Rankin 177
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country John Weston 44
TOTAL 4317


Territories

Riding MP Signatures
Yukon Ryan Leef 14
Western Arctic Dennis Bevington 91
Nunavut Leona Aglukkaq 0